Vic Junior Champs

Club Records – parents & coaches, we need your help (ian.williams@bigpond.com)

These look likely, subject to club check:

400m hurdles Open, U20 62.23 Caitlin Hawks Ballarat Vic Country Champs
5000m walk U20 20.50.57 Jesse Osborne Albert Park Vic Junior Champs
Pole Vault U20 2.90 Tamara Mancuso Albert Park Vic Junior Champs
800m U15 2.11.16 Maddison Caulfield Albert Park Vic Junior Champs

45 medals – 15 gold

Caitlin Hawks 2nd 400mh U20 63.77

Kiara Catania 2nd 400mh U18 66.17

James Hogg 1st 100m U16 11.19

Patrick Brookes 3rd 100m U16 11.62

Jessie Andrew 2nd 100m U15 12.67

Kwame Porter 1st 400mh U18 57.09

Adam Franco 3rd 400mh U18 58.45

Olivia Gallagher 1st 1500m U18 4.40.17

Jacob Williams 3rd 1500m U15 4.31.52

Jesse Osborne 2nd 5000mWalk U20 20.50.57

Mate Zahtila 1st Javelin U20 55.04

Tamara Mancuso 3rd Pole Vault U20 2.90

Harvey Connor 2nd Triple Jump U18 13.25

Catherine Mendes 1st Long Jump U15 5.00

Freya Langston 2nd Long Jump U15 4.96

Maree Muscara 1st Javelin U17 39.78

Maree Muscara 3rd Shot Put U17 11.60

Louise Mendes 2nd Discus U16 36.95

Dylan Johnson 1st Triple Jump U20 14.47

Zara Keca 2nd Triple Jump U17 11.31

Maree Muscara 2nd Discus U17 35.48

Jackson Connor 2nd Long Jump U16 5.73

Molly Gallagher 1st 2000m StCh U15 7.48.94

Katie Webb 2nd 2000m StCh U16 7.29.33

Jesse Bonnica 3rd 400m U18 57.72

Caroline Higham 3rd 400m U16 57.56

Olivia Gallagher 2nd 3000m U18 10.25.43

Emelia Eagling-Every 3rd 3000m U17 11.06.07

Ashleigh Hayes 2nd Triple Jump U20 11.84

Madison Alexander 3rd U16 High Jump 1.67

Freya Langston 1st U15 High jump 1.60

Annalise Rogers 3rd U15 Triple Jump 10.46

Maddison Caulfield 1st U16 800m 2.11.16

Leteitia Presser 1st U14 800m 2.24.97

Teos Papafotiou 3rd U15 100m Hdls 16.27

Gabriella Hill 3rd U15 Javelin 31.62

Kiara Catania 3rd U18 100m Hdls 16.73

Zara Keca 2nd U17 100m Hdls 15.33

Jesse Bonnica 1st U18 200m 26.78

James Hogg 1st U16 200m 23.09

Jessie Andrew 2nd U15 200m 26.64

Caitlin Hawks 3rd U20 100m Hdls 15.32

Louise Mendes 1st U16 Hammer 37.73

Chloe Robertson 1st U18 Hammer 45.58

Stefan Mancuso 3rd U20 High Jump 1.84