AV Shield Final

Albert Park 12th April. All Essendon team & individual results

Men Div 1 4th

Men 40+ 5th

Men U18 6th

Women U18 2nd

Women U16 6th

Women U14 4th

ALL ESSENDON PERFORMANCES

FU18
200m: Jesse Bonnici 25.98; Caitlin Hawks 26.28; Lauren Russo 26.37; Matilda Elliot 30.11; 
800m: Emilie Guy 2:19.4h; Stephanie Higham 2:32.4h; Olivia Gallagher 2:32.8h; Affinity Miller 2:50.2h; 
3000m: Olivia Gallagher 10:50.1h; Stephanie Higham 12:28.1h; 
4x400m Relay: Lauren Russo, Stephanie Higham, Caitlin Hawks, Jesse Bonnici 4:04.49; 
400m Hurdles: Caitlin Hawks 64.79; Jesse Bonnici 66.69; Affinity Miller 75.92; 
3000m Walk: Rebecca Campbell 19:05.3h; 
Triple Jump: Stephanie Higham 8.25m; 
High Jump: Tamara Mancuso 1.55m; Kirby Smith 1.40m; 
Shot Put: Joanna Margiolis 8.21m; Kirby Smith 7.37m; 
Hammer: Joanna Margiolis 17.12m; 
FU16
200m: Caroline Higham 26.54; Zara Keca 26.69; Isabelle McEwan-Marion 27.54; Madison Alexander 29.36; 
800m: Maddison Caulfield 2:13.0h; Katie Webb 2:31.8h; Claudia O’Callaghan 2:37.2h; 
3000m: Katie Webb 10:47.5h; 
4x400m Relay: Isabelle McEwan-Marion, Maddison Caulfield, Caroline Higham, Zara Keca 4:07.86; 
1500m Walk: Gabriella Crea 8:35.9h; 
Triple Jump: Zara Keca 11.04m; Louise Mendes 9.57m; 
High Jump: Madison Alexander 1.60m; 
Shot Put: Madison Alexander 7.28m; 
FU14
200m: Stephanie Yeung 30.55; Corinne Kilpatrick 34.93; 
800m: Molly Gallagher 2:39.7h; Corinne Kilpatrick 2:45.9h; 
3000m: Jennifer Mendes 10:39.8h; Molly Gallagher 11:30.2h; Corinne Kilpatrick 14:14.6h; 
200m Hurdles: Catherine Mendes 33.09; Corinne Kilpatrick 39.50; 
Triple Jump: Catherine Mendes 10.02m; Molly Gallagher 8.89m; 
High Jump: Freya Langston 1.70m; Corinne Kilpatrick 1.20m; 
Shot Put: Corinne Kilpatrick 6.61m; Stephanie Yeung 5.37m; 
MOP
200m: Brett Maurer 23.61; Nicholas Smith 24.05; Kieren Hickey 24.61; Lachlan Rayner 24.67; Cameron Blair 24.95; Nathan Ryan 25.15; 
800m: Lachlan Rayner 1:56.6h; Nicholas Smith 2:01.0h; Liam Adams 2:02.6h; Filip Cosic 2:03.1h; Alastair Miller 2:03.7h; Tom Vernon 2:09.0h; 
5000m: Liam Adams 14:57.5h; Alastair Miller 15:46.2h; Mitchel Brown 15:48.6h; Alistair McDonald 16:15.2h; Tom Vernon 17:08.6h; Roland Burke 17:33.5h; 
4x400m Relay: Danny Hawksworth, Nicholas Smith, Tom Vernon, Alastair Miller 3:46.30; 
400m Hurdles: Cameron Blair 59.31; Nathan Ryan 60.44; David Ancrum 65.09; 
3000m Walk: Jesse Osborne 11:19.0h; Christopher Erickson 11:34.9h; Danny Hawksworth 14:12.2h; 
Triple Jump: Kieren Hickey 12.94m; Danny Hawksworth 6.92m; 
High Jump: Andrew Boudrie 1.70m; Tom Vernon 1.55m; Danny Hawksworth 1.10m; 
Shot Put: Andrew Boudrie 8.79m; Tom Hayes 6.75m; Jordan Mancuso 6.23m; 
Hammer: Andrew Boudrie 20.61m; 
M40+
200m: Colin Ritchie 25.01; James Currell 27.24; Norman Maguire 28.08; Andrew Kilpatrick 30.82; 
800m: Arron Downes 2:06.2h; Craig Rayner 2:20.8h; Adrian Wrout 2:26.6h; Malcolm Wellington 2:34.4h; 
5000m: Jeffrey Jones 17:12.4h; Malcolm Wellington 19:25.3h; Duncan Knox 20:34.9h; David Jones 22:39.4h; 
4x400m Relay: Arron Downes, Norman Maguire, Craig Rayner, Colin Ritchie 4:04.44; 
400m Hurdles: Colin Ritchie 65.15; James Currell 82.56; 
3000m Walk: Duncan Knox 17:16.6h; Stephen Murphy 23:52.5h; 
Triple Jump: Colin Ritchie 9.86m; Duncan Knox 8.08m; 
High Jump: Colin Ritchie 1.55m; Michael Alexander 1.35m; 
Shot Put: James Currell 8.95m; Colin Ritchie 7.39m; 
Hammer: Colin Ritchie 16.81m; Michael Alexander 16.52m; 
MU18
200m: Carl Bacash 24.22; Lachlan Meiss 24.66; Alesh Suriya-Henage 24.85; Yassin Kahin 25.26; 
800m: Jack Avolino 1:59.6h; James Wrout 2:05.0h; 
4x400m Relay: Yassin Kahin, Carl Bacash, James Wrout, Declan Gilbert 3:40.79; 
3000m Walk: Connor McShanag 18:37.7h; 
Triple Jump: Declan Gilbert 12.32m; Nicholas Villaluz 12.31m; 
High Jump: Stefan Mancuso 1.85m; Declan Gilbert 1.80m; 
Shot Put: Stefan Mancuso 7.08m