AV Final – results

PHOTOS: Jara Konteh; Zara Keca

Seven teams made it which is fantastic. Best result was third for Men 40+.

ALL ESSENDON INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES

Liam Adams MOP Run 1500 3:57.2h
Davis Alexander M14 Steeple 2000 9:35.4h
Davis Alexander M14 Run 400 72.52
Michael Alexander M40 Discus 0 21.09m
Ruby Ali F16 Run 1500 5:20.0h
Brian Anderson M40 Steeple 3000 13:35.4
Lachlan Attard M14 Run 1500 4:44.8h
Lachlan Attard M14 Long Jump 0 4.09m
Lachlan Attard M14 Steeple 2000 7:04.3h
Lachlan Attard M14 Run 400 60.71
Shannon Bain M18 Discus 0 NM
Graeme Baynes M40 Long Jump 0 4.44m
Nicholas Benca MOP Run 1500 4:31.1h
Andrew Boudrie MOP Discus 0 25.02m
Andrew Boudrie MOP Javelin 0 37.57m
Andrew Boudrie MOP Pole Vault 0 3.40m
Ma-ReeLou Boyle F16 Run 100 13.34
Mitchel Brown MOP Run 1500 3:57.7h
Damien Bruneau M40 Steeple 3000 11:33.7
Damien Bruneau M40 Run 1500 4:38.0h
Matthew Burkhardt M18 Javelin 0 29.55m
JUDE CAM M16 Hurdles 100 14.71
Aidan Canham M16 Run 400 57.83
Aidan Canham M16 Long Jump 0 4.66m
Aidan Canham M16 Run 1500 5:06.7h
Mark Carey M40 Run 1500 5:21.2h
Harvey Connor MOP Javelin 0 44.24m
Sam Conti M14 Javelin 0 24.87m
Sam Conti M14 Hurdles 90 16.99
Sam Conti M14 Discus 0 22.47m
John Cooper M40 Discus 0 22.28m
Michael Coventry MOP Run 400 54.25
Hayelom Dawit MOP Run 1500 5:00.8h
Hayelom Dawit MOP Steeple 3000 10:50.0
Hayelom Dawit MOP Walk 2000 14:40.9h
Montana Djatschenko F16 Run 100 13.31
Montana Djatschenko F16 Run 400 66.04
Montana Djatschenko F16 Long Jump 0 4.84m
Montana Djatschenko F16 Javelin 0 27.09m
Mark Donahoo M40 Walk 2000 10:07.9h
Malachi Downie MOP Walk 2000 14:42.3h
Denis Finnegan MOP Long Jump 0 6.85m
Nathan Gallagher M16 Run 1500 5:04.8h
Mark Giglio M40 Run 400 53.1
Mark Giglio M40 Run 100 11.91
Jamie Grech M14 Run 100 12.74
Marcus Guglielmino M18 Run 400 51.43
Ruby Guppy F16 Javelin 0 28.53m
Ruby Guppy F16 Discus 0 22.71m
Mark Harper M40 Run 100 11.99
Mark Harper M40 Pole Vault 0 2.50m
Mark Harper M40 Javelin 0 32.75m
Mark Harper M40 Run 400 56.59
Danny Hawksworth MOP Walk 2000 11:10.6h
Danny Hawksworth MOP Discus 0 14.91m
Danny Hawksworth MOP Javelin 0 18.75m
Kevin Healy M14 Long Jump 0 3.28m
Kevin Healy M14 Discus 0 30.24m
Kevin Healy M14 Run 100 16.43
Kevin Healy M14 Javelin 0 23.92m
Shanelle Hodgkinson F16 Run 400 65.43
Dominic Hoskins MOP Run 400 50.57
Rachel Jackson F16 Run 400 68.95
Alwyn Jones MOP Run 100 11.4
Dylan Jones MOP Discus 0 40.15m
Jeffrey Jones M40 Run 1500 4:55.4h
Segujja Kakembo MOP Run 100 11.45
Zara Keca F20 Run 100 12.86
Zara Keca F20 Run 400 65.32
Zara Keca F20 Long Jump 0 5.52m
Zara Keca F20 Hurdles 100 16
Christian Knox M14 Walk 2000 15:24.7h
Christian Knox M14 Run 100 15.56
Christian Knox M14 Run 1500 6:09.4h
Duncan Knox M40 Walk 2000 12:03.7h
Duncan Knox M40 Javelin 0 30.19m
Jara Konteh M18 Run 400 50.18
Jara Konteh M18 Run 100 11.27
Yvette Koso F20 Run 100 12.98
Yvette Koso F20 Hurdles 100 15.92
Erin Kyrepeos F16 Run 100 13.29
Erin Kyrepeos F16 Hurdles 90 14.62
Eduardo Lakusa M16 Discus 0 19.77m
Mitchell Leach M16 Steeple 2000 7:23.0h
Mitchell Leach M16 Run 100 12.34
Chris Lim MOP Run 400 52.88
Junior Mabia M16 Run 100 11.16
Junior Mabia M16 Run 400 55.63
Daniel Mammoliti M16 Run 100 11.94
Daniel Mammoliti M16 Run 400 55.2
Brett Maurer M40 Run 400 53.24
Brett Maurer M40 Run 100 11.81
Christian McFarland-Ravanello M16 Run 100 11.17
Lachlan Menara M18 Long Jump 0 6.50m
Affinity Miller F20 Run 400 67.76
Gregory Mitchell MOP Run 400 51.05
Christopher Mitrevski MOP Long Jump 0 7.90m
Christopher Mitrevski MOP Run 100 10.66
Zach Mottram M18 Run 1500 4:26.1h
Joshua Ojamiren MOP Run 100 DQ
Benan Oztorun MOP Long Jump 0 6.92m
Teos Papafotiou M18 Run 100 11.66
Luca Pilotto M14 Run 1500 5:09.5h
Luca Pilotto M14 Run 400 70.27
Ruby Pizzo F16 Long Jump 0 5.29m
Ruby Pizzo F16 Hurdles 90 13.51
Ruby Pizzo F16 Run 100 13.22
Kwame Porter MOP Run 400 52.9
Kwame Porter MOP Hurdles 110 16.77
Bianca Puglisi F16 Run 1500 5:06.0h
Colin Ritchie M40 Pole Vault 0 2.20m
Colin Ritchie M40 Run 400 59.09
Colin Ritchie M40 Run 100 12.24
Colin Ritchie M40 Long Jump 0 4.67m
Cody Rodwell M18 Run 100 11.27
Cody Rodwell M18 Javelin 0 36.12m
Cody Rodwell M18 Discus 0 29.60m
Colm Rothery M40 Run 1500 5:12.2h
Nathan Ryan MOP Run 100 11.97
Nathan Ryan MOP Run 400 51.73
Byron Sanford M16 Run 1500 5:23.9h
Byron Sanford M16 Steeple 2000 7:21.8h
Byron Sanford M16 Long Jump 0 4.65m
Matthew Sostaric M18 Run 1500 4:38.2h
Jack Tat M14 Run 100 15.38
Jack Tat M14 Run 1500 5:28.0h
Jack Tat M14 Run 400 DQ
Muse Tesema MOP Run 1500 4:22.8h
Muse Tesema MOP Steeple 3000 10:32.7
Gabriel Veljanovski M16 Javelin 0 24.66m
Daniel White MOP Run 1500 5:07.7h
Daniel White MOP Steeple 3000 11:54.6
Ethan Williams M16 Run 400 57.09
Harrison Williams M18 Run 100 11.55
Harrison Williams M18 Long Jump 0 7.01m
Isabel Young F16 Discus 0 22.24m
Isabel Young F16 Run 400 66.46