Vic Juniors

49 Medals: 16 gold, 17 silver, 16 bronze

(4 more medals than last year’s 45)

Photos, 6 winners: Lachlan, Catherine, Dunsin, Jessie, Maddison & Louise

1st Louise Mendes (photo)           Hammer throw U18 57.05 (Vic & club record)

1st Maddison Caulfield (photo)   800m U18 2.12.80

1st Amelia Mazza-Downie             1500m U18 4.31.49

1st Zara Keca                                    Long jump U20 5.48

1st Lachlan Menara (photo)         Long jump U17 6.48

1st Lachlan Menara                        Triple jump U17 13.52

1st Ayo Ore                                       Triple jump U20 14.57

1st Cameron Searle                         100m U18 10.70

1st Dunsin Akin Ojelabi (photo)  100m U17 11.26

1st Allison Rogers                            2000m Steeplechase U17 7.07.00

1st Emma Files                                 3000m U17 10.31.96

1st Zara Keca                                     Triple jump U20 11.95

1st Catherine Mendes (photo)       Triple jump U17 11.36

1st Jessie Andrew (photo)              200m U17 25.09

1st Cameron Searle                          200m U18 21.46

1st Madison Alexander                   High jump U18 1.75

2nd Harvey Connor                          Triple Jump U20 14.01

2nd Maddison Caulfield                  1500m U18 4.33.24

2nd Lauren Ryan                              1500m U20 4.29.64

2ndTeos Papafotiou                         400m hurdles U17 58.43

2nd Jude Cam                                   200m hurdles U15 30.69

2nd Jessie Andrew                           100m U17 12.30

2nd Emily Mizis                               2000m Steeplechase U17 7.13.42

2nd Jennifer Mendes                       3000m U17 10.36.99

2nd Louise Mendes                          Shot put U18 13.01

2nd Dharmanjot Gill                       Discus U18 39.76

2nd Yvette Koso                               400m hurdles U20 65.96

2nd Lauren Caruso                          400m hurdles U18 66.80

2nd Hannah Brodie                         Triple jump U14 8.31

2nd Harrison Williams                   High jump U18 1.84

2nd Harrison Williams                   Long jump U18 6.83 (results show =2nd but Harry given a bronze)

2nd Zara Keca                                   100m hurdles U20 14.85

2nd Hayley Phillips                         High jump U17 1.63

3rd Kevin Healy                               Hammer U14 26.13 (club record)

3rd Catherine Mendes                    100m U17 12.54

3rd Emilie Guy                                 1500m U20 4.33.75

3rd Jennifer Mendes                       2000m Steeplechase U17 7.19.22

3rd Ruby Pizzo                                 200m hurdles U15 31.42 (club record)

3rd Louise Mendes                          Discus U18 39.76

3rd Ruby Pizzo                                 Triple jump U15 10.86

3rd Spartan Nandal                        Triple jump U15 10.40

3rd Montana Djatschenko             200m U16 26.55

3rd Daniel Mammoliti                    200m U16 24.06

3rd Ruby Pizzo                                 90m hurdles U15 13.90 (club record)

3rd Yvette Koso                                100m hurdles U20 15.00

3rd Cam Jude                                   100m hurdles U15 19.01

3rd Teos Papafotiou                        110m hurdles 15.70

3rd Chloe Castles                             Discus U20 29.75

3rd Declan Gilbert                             High jump U20 1.92