AV Shield Rd 11

Aberfeldie 14th Jan 2017:

Photos: Jara Konteh, Christian McFarland-Ravanello,  Matthew Sostaric

All Essendon results

Liam Adams MOP Run 3000 09:00.8
Ruby Ali F16 Run 3000 11:35.6h
Brian Anderson M40 Walk 3000 20:23.7
Brian Anderson M40 Shot Put 0 5.15m
Brian Anderson M40 Run 200 33.96
Brian Anderson M40 Run 800 02:42.7
Jessie Andrew F18 Run 200 25.82
Lachlan Attard M14 Run 800 02:16.5
Lachlan Attard M14 Shot Put 0 6.38m
Lachlan Attard M14 Run 3000 11:20.6
Lachlan Attard M14 Triple Jump 0 8.25m
Timothy Benton M18 Run 200 24.97
Timothy Benton M18 Triple Jump 0 13.71m
Maeve Bousie F16 High Jump 0 1.55m
Ma-ReeLou Boyle F16 Run 200 28.67
James Brennan MOP Run 3000 17:17.6
Damien Bruneau M40 Triple Jump 0 8.91m
Damien Bruneau M40 High Jump 0 1.30m
Damien Bruneau M40 Run 3000 09:49.2
Damien Bruneau M40 Shot Put 0 6.40m
Matthew Burkhardt M18 Triple Jump 0 12.61m
Matthew Burkhardt M18 Run 200 25.74
Aidan Canham M16 Run 200 25.52
Mark Carey M40 Run 800 02:39.8
Domenico condello M40 Run 200 27.19
Geoff Connell M40 Run 3000 12:32.3
Harvey Connor MOP Shot Put 0 9.45m
Jackson Connor M18 Shot Put 0 10.42m
Jackson Connor M18 Hammer 0 28.50m
Sam Conti M14 Run 200 NT
Sam Conti M14 Shot Put 0 7.78m
Sam Conti M14 Hurdles 200 39.25
Sam Conti M14 Hammer 0 18.26m
Sam Conti M14 High Jump 0 1.25m
John Cooper M40 Shot Put 0 7.55m
John Cooper M40 Run 200 31.91
Michael Coventry MOP Run 200 25.38
Vanessa D’Andrea F18 Run 200 32.72
Vanessa D’Andrea F18 Run 800 02:50.9
Vanessa D’Andrea F18 Shot Put 0 7.70m
Montana Djatschenko F16 Triple Jump 0 10.83m
Montana Djatschenko F16 Run 200 27.52
Mark Donahoo M40 Walk 3000 15:35.8
Malachi Downie MOP Run 800 02:37.9
Malachi Downie MOP Run 3000 11:16.1h
Malachi Downie MOP Run 200 29.97
Malachi Downie MOP Walk 3000 DQ
Jannik Ernst M14 Hurdles 200 38.5
Jannik Ernst M14 Run 800 02:43.5
Denis Finnegan MOP Triple Jump 0 14.79m
Molly Gallagher F16 High Jump 0 1.50m
Molly Gallagher F16 Shot Put 0 7.42m
Masoud Ghasabani MOP High Jump 0 1.95m
Mark Giglio M40 Run 200 24.84
Mark Giglio M40 Shot Put 0 5.30m
Dharmanjot Gill F18 Shot Put 0 11.42m
Dharmanjot Gill F18 High Jump 0 1.45m
keely goggin FOP Run 200 30.27
Matthew Goodger MOP Run 800 03:21.5
Matthew Goodger MOP Run 3000 16:43.3
Jamie Grech M14 Run 200 26.75
Jade Guglielmino M16 Run 800 03:08.6
Jade Guglielmino M16 Run 200 31.86
Marcus Guglielmino M18 Run 800 02:09.9
Marcus Guglielmino M18 Run 200 23.76
Lisa Gunn FOP Run 3000 14:16.8
Lisa Gunn FOP Run 800 03:20.9
Mark Harper M40 Hammer 0 17.58m
Mark Harper M40 Run 200 24.98
Danny Hawksworth MOP Walk 3000 15:29.4
Danny Hawksworth MOP Shot Put 0 6.32m
Kevin Healy M14 Shot Put 0 9.78m
Kevin Healy M14 Walk 1500 DQ
Kevin Healy M14 Hammer 0 31.49m
Kevin Healy M14 Triple Jump 0 7.33m
Aaron Heaney M40 Run 3000 12:19.1
Shanelle Hodgkinson F16 Run 200 29.25
Rachel Jackson F16 Run 200 30.52
Rachel Jackson F16 Run 800 02:58.3
Alwyn Jones MOP Triple Jump 0 14.57m
David Jones M40 Run 800 03:04.5
Dylan Jones MOP Shot Put 0 10.45m
Dylan Jones MOP Hammer 0 28.62m
Jeffrey Jones M40 Run 3000 10:29.0
Marina Jurjevic FOP Run 3000 11:42.0h
Manjit Kaur FOP Run 800 03:50.9
Manjit Kaur FOP Shot Put 0 6.90m
Zara Keca F20 Run 200 26.99
Zara Keca F20 Triple Jump 0 NM
Corinne Kilpatrick F18 Run 800 02:28.5
Christian Knox M14 Walk 1500 DQ
Christian Knox M14 Run 200 NT
Christian Knox M14 Run 800 03:33.2
Duncan Knox M40 Walk 3000 19:29.2
Madelene Koeleman F20 Run 200 27.82
Jara Konteh M18 Run 200 23.8
Yvette Koso F20 Run 200 27.16
Erin Kypreos F16 Run 200 28.57
Erin Kypreos F16 Hurdles 200 33.07
Eduardo Lakusa M16 Run 200 25.47
Nina Lawson F18 Run 200 28.95
Chris Lim MOP Run 200 23.59
Junior Mabia M16 Shot Put 0 12.79m
Daniel Mammoliti M16 Run 800 02:22.7
Mahaan Manthara M16 Run 200 29.46
Brett Maurer M40 Run 200 24.48
Christian McFarland – Ravanell M16 Run 200 24.26
Donald McLaren M40 Shot Put 0 7.42m
Donald McLaren M40 Hammer 0 21.79m
Justin Mclaren MOP Run 200 34.03
Stella Mcnamara FOP Run 200 28.01
Stella Mcnamara FOP Hurdles 400 64.4
Lachlan Menara M18 Triple Jump 0 13.26m
Affinity Miller F20 Run 800 02:31.6
Affinity Miller F20 Run 200 30.72
Gregory Mitchell MOP Run 200 23.71
Christopher Mitrevski MOP Run 200 22.32
Emily Mizis F18 Run 800 02:26.2
Saye Morris M18 Run 200 22.76
Zach Mottram M18 Run 800 02:10.9
Zach Mottram M18 Run 3000 09:31.5
Benan Oztorun MOP Triple Jump 0 13.68m
Teos Papafotiou M18 Hurdles 400 63.23
Hayley Phillips F18 High Jump 0 1.70m
Luca Pilotto M14 Run 800 02:35.5
Luca Pilotto M14 Run 3000 11:32.5
Ruby Pizzo F16 Hurdles 200 31.34
Ruby Pizzo F16 Triple Jump 0 11.48m
Bianca Puglisi F16 Run 3000 11:04.4
Bianca Puglisi F16 Run 800 02:26.1
Colin Ritchie M40 Run 200 26.06
Byron Sanford M16 Run 800 02:27.8
Byron Sanford M16 High Jump 0 1.45m
Mason Scott M18 Run 3000 09:20.9
Shazin Sharafuddeen M18 Run 200 27.62
Matthew Sostaric M18 Run 800 02:06.0
Justijana Tonti-Filippini FOP Shot Put 0 5.99m
Gabriel Veljanovski M16 Shot Put 0 7.65m
Gabriel Veljanovski M16 Triple Jump 0 9.06m
Gabriel Veljanovski M16 Run 200 28.43
Spase Veljanovski M40 Run 200 28.43
Spase Veljanovski M40 Shot Put 0 7.36m
Noel White M40 Run 3000 12:32.6
Noel White M40 Run 800 02:19.7
Ethan Williams M16 Run 200 26.54
Harrison Williams M18 High Jump 0 2.00m
Charlotte Wilson FOP Run 800 02:23.8
Charlotte Wilson FOP Run 3000 10:23.7
Adrian Wrout M40 Run 800 02:40.2
Adrian Wrout M40 Run 3000 11:42.8
James Wrout MOP Run 800 02:17.7
James Wrout MOP Run 200 25.5
Steph Yeung F18 Run 200 29.75