AV Shield 6 – Aberfeldie

 

PHOTOS: The featured photo is an 800m with Yvette Koso, Nikola Davin & Demi Marston. This does not yet seem to be included in the meet results below. Our shot putter photo is Nick Smith. Mostly Essendon runners in two heats of the 200m

All Essendon results (it seems with additions to follow)

Liam Adams 0 Shot Put NM
Liam Adams 5000 Run 14:36.5h
Dunsin Akin Ojelabi 0 Shot Put 9.17m
Pemi Akin Ojelabi 200 Run 23.3
Davis Alexander 0 Triple Jump 8.20m
Davis Alexander 200 Run 34.58
Davis Alexander 0 High Jump 1.25m
Davis Alexander 200 Hurdles 41.37
Madison Alexander 0 Shot Put 5.95m
Madison Alexander 0 High Jump 1.25m
Michael Alexander 400 Hurdles 01:35.6
Michael Alexander 200 Run 30.79
Michael Alexander 0 Triple Jump 8.17m
Michael Alexander 0 Shot Put 6.40m
Michael Alexander 0 High Jump 1.25m
Ruby Ali 800 Run 2:41.5h
Ruby Ali 3000 Run 11:37.2h
David Ancrum 400 Hurdles 64.63
David Ancrum 200 Run 25.8
Brian Anderson 3000 Walk 19:31.3h
Brian Anderson 0 Shot Put 5.62m
Brian Anderson 800 Run 2:41.9h
Brian Anderson 200 Run 37.26
Jessie Andrew 200 Run 25.67
Lachlan Attard 3000 Run 10:45.3h
Lachlan Attard 800 Run 2:23.2h
Graeme Baynes 200 Run 32.55
Graeme Baynes 800 Run 3:04.6h
Nicholas Benca 400 Hurdles 63.22
Nicholas Benca 0 High Jump 1.67m
Cameron Blair 0 Shot Put 6.84m
Cameron Blair 0 High Jump 1.57m
Cameron Blair 400 Hurdles 54.69
Andrew Boudrie 0 Hammer 21.85m
Andrew Boudrie 0 Shot Put 8.74m
Andrew Boudrie 200 Run 24.11
Andrew Boudrie 0 High Jump 1.57m
Cara Boustead 200 Run 26.42
Ma-ReeLou’ Boyle 200 Run 28.1
Hannah Brodie 0 Triple Jump 8.38m
Hannah Brodie 200 Run 36.15
Hannah Brodie 0 Shot Put 6.96m
Mitchel Brown 5000 Run 16:24.8h
Damien Bruneau 0 High Jump 1.35m
Damien Bruneau 0 Triple Jump 7.99m
Damien Bruneau 5000 Run 18:08.2h
Damien Bruneau 800 Run 2:25.5h
Roland Burke 5000 Run 18:45.7h
JUDE CAM 200 Hurdles 30.2
JUDE CAM 0 Triple Jump 10.42m
Brendan Canham 200 Run 24.93
Mark Carey 800 Run 2:30.5h
Lauren Caruso 0 Hammer 11.09m
Lauren Caruso 400 Hurdles 69.53
Maddison Caulfield 3000 Run 10:11.2h
Maddison Caulfield 800 Run 2:12.0h
Dhilan Chandrasekara 200 Run 23.59
Kayla Clinch 0 Triple Jump 8.53m
Kayla Clinch 200 Run 31.53
Harvey Connor 0 Shot Put 10.52m
Harvey Connor 0 Triple Jump 14.43m
Jackson Connor 200 Run 24.51
Jackson Connor 0 Triple Jump 12.32m
Jackson Connor 0 Shot Put 9.55m
John Cooper 200 Run 32.01
Michael Coventry 0 Shot Put 6.12m
Michael Coventry 200 Run 24.76
Madison Crook 3000 Walk 20:08.4h
Teri Crook 0 Shot Put 5.18m
Nicholas Cugnetto 800 Run 2:09.6h
Nicholas Cugnetto 3000 Run 11:28.0h
Rachel D’Andrea 0 Shot Put 10.28m
Vanessa D’Andrea 0 Triple Jump 8.46m
Vanessa D’Andrea 0 Shot Put 8.15m
Vanessa D’Andrea 800 Run 2:33.8h
Nikola Davin 0 High Jump 1.25m
Nikola Davin 200 Run 31.59
Hayelom Dawit 800 Run 2:11.7h
Hayelom Dawit 3000 Run 10:10.8h
Simona Di Filippo 200 Hurdles 40.74
Chiara Dickins 200 Run 31.72
Montana Djatschenko 0 Triple Jump 10.11m
Montana Djatschenko 0 Shot Put 6.66m
Montana Djatschenko 0 Hammer 11.93m
Montana Djatschenko 200 Run 27.03
Jeremy Drake 5000 Run 15:34.0h
Emelia Eagling-Every 0 Triple Jump 6.66m
Emelia Eagling-Every 800 Run 2:30.5h
Emma Files 800 Run 2:23.8h
Amy Filipovic 200 Run 28.8
Elizabeth French 800 Run 2:29.3h
Molly Gallagher 800 Run 2:32.4h
Molly Gallagher 0 High Jump 1.35m
Molly Gallagher 0 Shot Put NM
Nathan Gallagher 800 Run 2:19.1h
Olivia Gallagher 0 High Jump 1.20m
Nicholas Gentile 200 Run 26.57
Nicholas Gentile 0 Shot Put 7.89m
Isabelle Gerardi 800 Run 2:19.6h
Isabelle Gerardi 200 Run 27.73
MARK GIGLIO 200 Run 47.88
Declan Gilbert 0 High Jump 1.87m
Antonio Giuliani 800 Run 2:48.0h
Antonio Giuliani 5000 Run 15:13.4h
Esteban Gomez Rueda 0 High Jump 0.00m
Esteban Gomez Rueda 400 Hurdles 63.01
Matthew Goodger 200 Run 37.97
Matthew Goodger 5000 Run 27:27.9h
Matthew Goodger 800 Run 3:21.8h
Sophia Gretton-Watson 0 High Jump 0.00m
Sophia Gretton-Watson 0 Shot Put 4.65m
Sophia Gretton-Watson 0 Triple Jump 8.64m
Emilie Guy 800 Run 2:12.5h
Emilie Guy 0 Triple Jump 8.64m
Sarah Guy 800 Run 2:31.0h
Sarah Guy 0 Triple Jump 8.62m
Melissa Hardiman 0 Hammer 13.10m
Melissa Hardiman 0 Shot Put 3.97m
Caitlin Hawks 200 Run 25.53
Caitlin Hawks 0 Shot Put 5.74m
Danny Hawksworth 800 Run 2:26.8h
Danny Hawksworth 0 Shot Put 5.86m
Danny Hawksworth 3000 Walk 16:26.8h
Kevin Healy 0 Shot Put 8.82m
Kevin Healy 800 Run 3:17.3h
Kevin Healy 200 Run 36.71
Kevin Healy 0 Triple Jump 7.11m
Aaron Heaney 5000 Run 21:49.4h
Dyllon Hewa 200 Run 23.83
Dyllon Hewa 0 Triple Jump 11.69m
Caroline Higham 200 Run 26.06
Stephanie Higham 200 Run 29.98
Stephanie Higham 800 Run 2:30.1h
Darran Hill 200 Run 33.92
Darran Hill 800 Run 3:20.6h
Shanelle Hodgkinson 0 High Jump 1.25m
Shanelle Hodgkinson 200 Run 28.69
Shanelle Hodgkinson 0 Shot Put 7.00m
Alwyn Jones 0 Shot Put 9.83m
Alwyn Jones 0 Hammer 21.01m
Alwyn Jones 0 Triple Jump 15.02m
Dylan Jones 0 Hammer 20.53m
Dylan Jones 0 Shot Put 9.70m
Dylan Jones 0 Triple Jump 10.30m
Lachlan Jorgensen 0 Hammer 19.96m
Lachlan Jorgensen 0 High Jump 1.50m
Lachlan Jorgensen 0 Triple Jump 11.31m
Lachlan Jorgensen 200 Hurdles 29.26
Lachlan Jorgensen 0 Shot Put 12.34m
Yassin Kahin 0 Shot Put 6.77m
Yassin Kahin 0 Hammer NM
Lex Kananghinis 0 Hammer NM
Lex Kananghinis 0 Triple Jump 9.54m
Lex Kananghinis 0 Shot Put 6.50m
Anna Kasapis 800 Run 2:13.0h
Zara Keca 0 Triple Jump 11.41m
Zara Keca 0 Hammer 17.14m
Zara Keca 200 Run 26.18
Tom Kelly 800 Run 2:14.4h
Andrew Kilpatrick 200 Run 32.39
Corinne Kilpatrick 200 Run 29.25
Corinne Kilpatrick 800 Run 2:25.9h
Corinne Kilpatrick 0 Triple Jump 8.13m
Christian Knox 200 Hurdles 50.92
Christian Knox 800 Run 3:01.8h
Christian Knox 200 Run 36.17
Christian Knox 1500 Walk 14:34.6h
Christian Knox 3000 Run 14:03.0h
Duncan Knox 800 Run 2:56.8h
Duncan Knox 5000 Run 22:56.5h
Duncan Knox 3000 Walk 18:39.2h
Duncan Knox 0 Triple Jump 8.15m
Madelene Koeleman 200 Run 28.16
George Kolliou 0 Shot Put 6.97m
George Kolliou 400 Hurdles 66.28
George Kolliou 800 Run 2:43.8h
John Kolliou 0 Shot Put 7.66m
John Kolliou 200 Run 23.04
Jara Konteh 0 High Jump NM
Jara Konteh 0 Shot Put 8.23m
Jara Konteh 0 Hammer 15.75m
Jara Konteh 200 Run 23.07
Yvette Koso 0 Shot Put 6.25m
Yvette Koso 0 Hammer 13.15m
Yvette Koso 200 Run 26.28
Yvette Koso 400 Hurdles 66.32
Lucia La Terra 0 Shot Put 4.94m
Reinaldo Lobos-Caneleo 0 Triple Jump 11.22m
Reinaldo Lobos-Caneleo 200 Run 25.07
Victoria Lobos-Caneleo 200 Run 30.77
Madol Madol 200 Run 24.72
James Mahoney 0 Hammer 12.00m
James Mahoney 0 High Jump 1.40m
James Mahoney 0 Triple Jump 10.34m
Rocky Mammoliti 800 Run 2:42.8h
Rocky Mammoliti 200 Run 26.7
Joanna Margiolis 0 Shot Put 6.15m
Joanna Margiolis 0 Hammer 12.75m
Alexandra Marin 200 Run 29.96
Demi Marston 800 Run 2:40.8h
Demi Marston 0 Shot Put NM
Demi Marston 200 Run 30.48
Stella Mcnamara 200 Run 26.6
Stella Mcnamara 400 Hurdles 64.01
Stella Mcnamara 0 High Jump 0.00m
Stella Mcnamara 0 Shot Put 5.77m
Lachlan Menara 0 Triple Jump 12.78m
Lachlan Menara 200 Run 24.03
Lachlan Menara 0 High Jump 1.67m
Louise Mendes 0 Shot Put 12.67m
Louise Mendes 0 Hammer 54.99m
Max Mishchenko 0 Shot Put 9.72m
Max Mishchenko 0 High Jump 1.72m
Max Mishchenko 0 Triple Jump 11.34m
Emily Mizis 3000 Run 10:57.0h
Jamie Montalto 200 Run 26.32
Jamie Montalto 800 Run 2:34.6h
Robert Moore 800 Run 3:18.2h
Robert Moore 200 Run 34.76
Zach Mottram 800 Run 2:15.8h
Zach Mottram 3000 Run 10:03.9h
Stephen Murphy 3000 Walk 20:34.0h
Stephen Murphy 0 Shot Put 4.94m
Stephen Murphy 5000 Run 23:20.8h
Spartan Nandal 200 Run 27.17
Spartan Nandal 0 Shot Put NM
Spartan Nandal 0 Triple Jump 9.34m
Nneka Okpala 0 Triple Jump 13.16m
Nneka Okpala 0 Shot Put 7.61m
Ayo Ore 0 Triple Jump 13.58m
Meggan O’Riley 0 Triple Jump 12.22m
Meggan O’Riley 200 Run 27.85
Meggan O’Riley 0 Shot Put 7.73m
Jarred Palanca 200 Run 25.36
Teos Papafotiou 0 Shot Put 10.72m
Teos Papafotiou 400 Hurdles 62.69
Teos Papafotiou 800 Run 2:43.5h
Ellen Pettitt 0 High Jump 1.35m
Ellen Pettitt 0 Triple Jump 13.20m
Ellen Pettitt 0 Shot Put 9.91m
Adrian Phelan 800 Run 2:08.4h
Adrian Phelan 0 Shot Put 5.92m
Ruby Pizzo 0 Hammer 11.95m
Ruby Pizzo 0 Triple Jump 10.62m
Ruby Pizzo 0 Shot Put 5.94m
Ruby Pizzo 200 Hurdles 33.24
Kwame Porter 400 Hurdles 57.06
Kwame Porter 200 Run 23.34
Kwame Porter 0 High Jump 1.50m
Bianca Puglisi 800 Run 2:32.6h
Erin Rayner 800 Run 2:19.2h
Owen Reynolds 800 Run 2:25.0h
Colin Ritchie 200 Run 25.82
Colin Ritchie 0 High Jump 1.45m
Colm Rothery 800 Run 2:25.0h
Nathan Ryan 400 Hurdles 60.63
Nathan Ryan 200 Run 23.87
Mason Scott 3000 Run 9:34.7h
Brody Searle 200 Run 23.45
Nicholas Smith 0 Shot Put 5.54m
Nicholas Smith 0 Triple Jump 9.12m
Jack Tat 800 Run 2:47.3h
Jack Tat 200 Hurdles 42.58
Jack Tat 0 High Jump NM
Jack Tat 200 Run 33.49
Asmelash Tesema 5000 Run 17:14.0h
Asmelash Tesema 800 Run 2:07.1h
Muse Tesema 3000 Run 9:23.1h
Muse Tesema 800 Run 2:05.2h
Zavier Tetevano 200 Run 30.5
Zavier Tetevano 1500 Walk 14:34.1h
Justijana Tonti-Filippinii 0 Shot Put 6.00m
Justijana Tonti-Filippinii 3000 Walk 19:38.0h
Steven Townsend 200 Run 29.58
Steven Townsend 800 Run 2:47.7h
Spase Veljanovski 200 Run 29.47
Spase Veljanovski 5000 Run 22:55.7h
Spase Veljanovski 0 Shot Put 6.71m
Tom Vernon 5000 Run 16:38.4h
Tom Vernon 800 Run 1:57.6h
Tom Vernon 0 Shot Put 6.83m
Nicholas Villaluz 0 Triple Jump 12.34m
Nicholas Villaluz 0 Shot Put 8.96m
Matthew Warren 0 High Jump 1.55m
Noel White 800 Run 2:15.3h
Gemma Whitty 400 Hurdles 70.11
Gemma Whitty 0 High Jump 0.00m
Gemma Whitty 0 Shot Put 6.66m
Gemma Whitty 0 Triple Jump 10.16m
Harrison Williams 0 Triple Jump 13.24m
Harrison Williams 200 Run 24.26
Harrison Williams 0 High Jump 1.87m
Natalie Williams 0 Shot Put 4.86m
Jack Wilson 200 Run 23.43
Rhiannon Wood 0 Triple Jump 10.21m
Adrian Wrout 800 Run 2:34.3h
Chelsea Young 0 High Jump 1.57m
Isabel Young 0 Triple Jump 0.00m
Isabel Young 800 Run 2:33.5h
Isabel Young 0 Shot Put NM
Isabel Young 200 Run 30.05