AV Shield 10 – 30/1/16

ABERFELDIE

Photos: Madison Alexander;   Andy Boudrie & Meggan O’Riley;   Brad & Janine planning more team victories;   Chris Lim, Harvey Connor & Jackson Connor;   Hayley Phillips (high jump);     Nicholas Villaluz (200m);    Stephanie Jinks (200m)

RESULTS

Dunsin Akin Ojelabi U16 Shot Put 0 11.22m
Dunsin Akin Ojelabi U16 Triple Jump 0 12.46m
Pemi Akin Ojelabi U18 Triple Jump 0 13.65m
Pemi Akin Ojelabi U18 Shot Put 0 10.86m
Pemi Akin Ojelabi U18 Hammer 0 NM
Pemi Akin Ojelabi U18 High Jump 0 1.40m
Davis Alexander U14 High Jump 0 1.25m
Davis Alexander U14 Triple Jump 0 8.22m
Davis Alexander U14 Run 200 34.55
Davis Alexander U14 Hurdles 200 46.52
Madison Alexander U18 High Jump 0 1.75m
Madison Alexander U18 Triple Jump 0 9.81m
Madison Alexander U18 Hammer 0 16.29m
Michael Alexander 40+ Triple Jump 0 7.59m
Michael Alexander 40+ Hammer 0 14.52m
Michael Alexander 40+ Shot Put 0 9.09m
Ruby Ali U16 Run 800 02:40.4
Ruby Ali U16 Run 3000 12:34.5h
David Ancrum OP Hurdles 400 63.83
David Ancrum OP Triple Jump 0 11.00m
David Ancrum OP Run 200 25.84
Brian Anderson 40+ Run 5000 19:28.9h
Lachlan Attard U14 Run 800 02:20.3
Lachlan Attard U14 High Jump 0 1.15m
Lachlan Attard U14 Run 3000 12:23.9h
Jenna Baldo U14 Hammer 0 13.63m
Graeme Baynes 40+ Triple Jump 0 8.18m
Graeme Baynes 40+ Run 200 29.94
Nicholas Benca U18 High Jump 0 1.65m
Nicholas Benca U18 Triple Jump 0 10.73m
Nicholas Benca U18 Run 5000 23:43.9h
Nicholas Benca U18 Hammer 0 13.84m
Nicholas Benca U18 Run 3000 10:05.8h
Nicholas Benca U18 Shot Put 0 7.19m
Timothy Benton U16 Shot Put 0 10.23m
Andrew Boudrie OP Shot Put 0 8.06m
Andrew Boudrie OP Hammer 0 21.72m
Maeve Bousie U14 High Jump 0 1.40m
James Brennan OP Shot Put 0 6.50m
James Brennan OP Walk 3000 DQ
Hannah Brodie U14 Triple Jump 0 8.62m
Hannah Brodie U14 Shot Put 0 9.54m
Damien Bruneau OP Run 800 02:23.6
Damien Bruneau OP High Jump 0 1.25m
Damien Bruneau OP Run 5000 18:35.3h
Roland Burke OP Run 5000 18:11.8h
Aidan Canham U16 Run 800 02:27.5
Aidan Canham U16 Run 200 25.36
Brendan Canham U18 Run 800 02:15.7
Brendan Canham U18 Run 200 24.63
Lauren Caruso U18 Hammer 0 13.47m
Lauren Caruso U18 Hurdles 400 68.07
Lauren Caruso U18 Triple Jump 0 10.24m
Chloe Castles U20 Hammer 0 38.54m
Harvey Connor U20 Shot Put 0 10.86m
Harvey Connor U20 Triple Jump 0 14.12m
Harvey Connor U20 Run 200 23.5
Jackson Connor U18 Triple Jump 0 12.64m
Jackson Connor U18 Run 200 24.46
Jackson Connor U18 Shot Put 0 10.20m
John Cooper 40+ Run 800 02:42.4
John Cooper 40+ Shot Put 0 11.24m
Michael Coventry OP Walk 3000 DQ
Michael Coventry OP Run 200 26.19
Madison Crook U18 Walk 3000 20:45.9h
Teri Crook OP Shot Put 0 6.98m
Teri Crook OP Run 5000 26:45.5h
Karolina Czajkowski U16 Run 3000 11:07.3h
Rachel D’Andrea U18 Shot Put 0 10.74m
Vanessa D’Andrea U16 Run 800 02:31.1
Vanessa D’Andrea U16 Shot Put 0 8.95m
Nikola Davin U14 Hurdles 200 38.88
Hayelom Dawit U18 Run 3000 10:15.2h
Hayelom Dawit U18 Run 5000 19:07.1h
Hayelom Dawit U18 Shot Put 0 7.74m
Simona Di Filippo U14 Hurdles 200 41.03
Chiara Dickins U14 Hurdles 200 36.26
Chiara Dickins U14 Run 800 02:59.9
Chiara Dickins U14 Shot Put 0 8.65m
Chiara Dickins U14 Triple Jump 0 DNS
Montana Djatschenko U16 Hurdles 200 36.89
Montana Djatschenko U16 Shot Put 0 7.34m
Montana Djatschenko U16 Hammer 0 14.04m
Montana Djatschenko U16 Triple Jump 0 10.33m
Adem Dogan U18 High Jump 0 1.25m
Adem Dogan U18 Hurdles 400 64.93
Jackson Dunham U16 High Jump 0 1.70m
Emelia Eagling-Every U18 Run 3000 10:49.8h
Christopher Erickson OP Walk 3000 12:08.8h
Emma Files U16 Run 800 02:18.6
Elizabeth French OP Run 800 02:33.0
Molly Gallagher U16 Shot Put 0 7.46m
Molly Gallagher U16 Run 800 02:33.9
Nathan Gallagher U16 Run 800 02:17.8
Nathan Gallagher U16 Triple Jump 0 9.33m
Olivia Gallagher U20 Run 800 02:37.0
Robel Gebreweld U20 Run 800 02:56.5
Robel Gebreweld U20 Run 5000 21:28.6h
Isabelle Gerardi OP Run 800 02:23.2
Masoud Ghasabani OP Shot Put 0 7.19m
Declan Gilbert U20 Triple Jump 0 11.52m
Declan Gilbert U20 High Jump 0 1.85m
Declan Gilbert U20 Run 200 24.84
Dharmanjot Gill U18 High Jump 0 1.40m
Dharmanjot Gill U18 Shot Put 0 11.84m
Antonio Giuliani 40+ Run 5000 19:18.7h
Keely Goggin U20 Run 800 03:31.2
Sophia Gretton-Watson U18 Hammer 0 6.44m
Sophia Gretton-Watson U18 Run 3000 16:46.0h
Sophia Gretton-Watson U18 Walk 3000 DQ
Melissa Hardiman OP Run 5000 27:31.6h
Melissa Hardiman OP Shot Put 0 4.22m
Melissa Hardiman OP Hammer 0 14.96m
Makda Harun Haji OP Run 5000 16:57.9h
Caitlin Hawks U20 Hurdles 400 62.92
Danny Hawksworth OP Run 800 02:16.4
Danny Hawksworth OP Walk 3000 17:47.4h
Danny Hawksworth OP Run 5000 17:57.2h
Danny Hawksworth OP High Jump 0 1.35m
Kevin Healy U14 Shot Put 0 3.67m
Kevin Healy U14 Run 800 03:20.7
Kevin Healy U14 Hammer 0 17.20m
Aaron Heaney 40+ Run 5000 21:01.3h
Stephanie Higham U20 Run 800 02:26.4
Stephanie Higham U20 Run 5000 23:34.6h
Shanelle Hodgkinson U14 Walk 1500 DQ
Shanelle Hodgkinson U14 Hurdles 200 38.54
Alwyn Jones OP Shot Put 0 9.61m
Alwyn Jones OP High Jump 0 1.95m
Alwyn Jones OP Hammer 0 21.94m
Alwyn Jones OP Triple Jump 0 15.81m
David Jones 40+ Run 5000 26:54.7h
Jeffrey Jones 40+ Run 5000 17:29.1h
Jeffrey Jones 40+ Run 800 02:21.3
Anna Kasapis OP Run 800 02:15.5
Zara Keca U18 Triple Jump 0 11.72m
Zara Keca U18 Hammer 0 13.48m
Tom Kelly OP Run 800 02:14.6
Christian Knox U14 Hurdles 200 55.85
Christian Knox U14 Run 800 03:26.6
Christian Knox U14 Run 200 37.38
Christian Knox U14 Walk 1500 13:10.8h
Duncan Knox 40+ Triple Jump 0 8.15m
Duncan Knox 40+ Walk 3000 18:29.3h
GEORGE KOLLIOU U16 Walk 1500 DQ
GEORGE KOLLIOU U16 High Jump 0 1.40m
John Kolliou U18 High Jump 0 1.25m
Yvette Koso U20 Hurdles 400 65.1
Chris Lim OP Run 200 23.16
Reinaldo Lobos-Caneleo U18 High Jump 0 1.40m
Victoria Lobos-Caneleo U18 Shot Put 0 5.42m
Victoria Lobos-Caneleo U18 Hurdles 400 85.14
James Mahoney U16 Triple Jump 0 10.69m
James Mahoney U16 Shot Put 0 6.85m
James Mahoney U16 High Jump 0 1.35m
Daniel Mammoliti U16 Run 200 24.37
Daniel Mammoliti U16 Shot Put 0 10.55m
Rocky Mammoliti 40+ Shot Put 0 7.41m
Rocky Mammoliti 40+ Run 800 02:33.4
Rocky Mammoliti 40+ Run 200 26.62
Joanna Margiolis U20 Walk 3000 25:01.8h
Joanna Margiolis U20 Shot Put 0 6.19m
Joanna Margiolis U20 High Jump 0 1.05m
Joanna Margiolis U20 Run 800 03:36.4
Joanna Margiolis U20 Hammer 0 13.27m
Demi Marston U16 Run 800 02:41.5
Demi Marston U16 Triple Jump 0 8.25m
James Martin U18 Shot Put 0 8.15m
James Martin U18 Hammer 0 18.20m
Brett Maurer OP Run 200 24.03
Donald Mclaren 40+ Shot Put 0 7.39m
Donald Mclaren 40+ Hammer 0 21.46m
Justin Mclaren OP Shot Put 0 5.83m
Justin Mclaren OP Run 200 31.74
Justin Mclaren OP Run 800 02:53.1
Stella Mcnamara OP Hurdles 400 64.09
Lachlan Menara U16 Run 200 24.78
Lachlan Menara U16 Triple Jump 0 13.59m
Jennifer Mendes U16 Run 800 02:28.0
Louise Mendes U18 Shot Put 0 12.67m
Louise Mendes U18 Hammer 0 54.88m
Raimond Michielin U16 Walk 1500 DQ
Raimond Michielin U16 Run 200 24.24
Max Mishchenko OP Triple Jump 0 11.40m
Max Mishchenko OP Hammer 0 18.03m
Max Mishchenko OP Shot Put 0 9.36m
Max Mishchenko OP High Jump 0 1.65m
Gregory Mitchell OP Shot Put 0 6.31m
Gregory Mitchell OP Run 200 22.9
Emily Mizis U16 Run 3000 10:39.3h
Jamie Montalto U18 Run 800 02:36.7
Jamie Montalto U18 Run 200 25.95
Victoria Moodie OP Hurdles 400 69.84
Zach Mottram U18 Run 3000 10:13.2h
Zach Mottram U18 Run 800 02:19.6
Stephen Murphy 40+ Run 5000 26:13.5h
Stephen Murphy 40+ Run 800 03:23.5
Stephen Murphy 40+ Walk 3000 19:55.6h
Spartan Nandal U14 Shot Put 0 8.68m
Spartan Nandal U14 Triple Jump 0 9.88m
Spartan Nandal U14 Run 200 27.47
Toby O’Brien OP Run 5000 15:49.4h
Toby O’Brien OP Triple Jump 0 8.83m
Toby O’Brien OP High Jump 0 1.10m
Toby O’Brien OP Hammer 0 12.16m
Toby O’Brien OP Shot Put 0 7.23m
Nneka Okpala OP Triple Jump 0 13.15m
Nneka Okpala OP Walk 3000 22:32.0h
Nneka Okpala OP Shot Put 0 8.55m
Ayo Ore U20 Shot Put 0 9.20m
Ayo Ore U20 Triple Jump 0 14.50m
Ayo Ore U20 Hammer 0 16.09m
Meggan O’Riley OP Walk 3000 DQ
Meggan O’Riley OP High Jump 0 1.60m
Meggan O’Riley OP Hammer 0 16.60m
Jarred Palanca U16 Run 200 24.88
Jarred Palanca U16 Shot Put 0 9.58m
Teos Papafotiou U16 Walk 1500 DQ
Teos Papafotiou U16 Run 200 23.61
Teos Papafotiou U16 High Jump 0 1.40m
Ellen Pettitt OP Triple Jump 0 12.94m
Ellen Pettitt OP Shot Put 0 8.83m
Adrian Phelan OP Hammer 0 9.37m
Hayley Phillips U16 High Jump 0 1.55m
Ruby Pizzo U14 Hammer 0 12.60m
Ruby Pizzo U14 Triple Jump 0 10.65m
Ruby Pizzo U14 Hurdles 200 33.17
Stephanie Pompei OP Run 800 03:37.0
Kwame Porter U20 Hurdles 400 56.11
Bianca Puglisi U14 Run 800 02:29.6
Owen Reynolds U16 Run 200 25.99
Colin Ritchie 40+ Run 200 26.81
Allison Rogers U16 Triple Jump 0 8.23m
Allison Rogers U16 Run 3000 10:18.1h
Allison Rogers U16 Run 800 02:21.8
Colm Rothery 40+ Run 800 02:23.4
Nathan Ryan OP Run 200 23.79
Nathan Ryan OP Hurdles 400 56.21
Mason Scott U18 Run 3000 9:25.3h
Cameron Searle U18 Run 200 21.93
Cameron Searle U18 Shot Put 0 DNS
Isabelle Stones U14 High Jump 0 1.25m
Isabelle Stones U14 Shot Put 0 9.17m
Jack Tat U14 High Jump 0 1.25m
Jack Tat U14 Run 800 02:53.0
Jack Tat U14 Run 200 31.52
Asmelash Tesema OP Shot Put 0 5.15m
Asmelash Tesema OP Run 800 02:11.8
Asmelash Tesema OP Run 5000 17:07.8h
Muse Tesema U18 Shot Put 0 6.32m
Muse Tesema U18 Run 5000 19:08.6h
Muse Tesema U18 Run 3000 9:35.0h
Justijana Tonti-Filippinii OP Walk 3000 19:41.6h
Steven Townsend 40+ Shot Put 0 8.69m
Steven Townsend 40+ Run 200 28.93
Steven Townsend 40+ Triple Jump 0 7.83m
Spase Veljanovski 40+ Triple Jump 0 8.00m
Spase Veljanovski 40+ Run 200 28.7
Tom Vernon OP Hammer 0 12.78m
Tom Vernon OP Shot Put 0 DNS
Nicholas Villaluz U20 Run 200 24.45
Nicholas Villaluz U20 Triple Jump 0 12.16m
Noel White 40+ Run 5000 21:32.9h
Harrison Williams U18 High Jump 0 1.95m
Harrison Williams U18 Hammer 0 14.44m
Harrison Williams U18 Triple Jump 0 13.34m
Harrison Williams U18 Run 200 23.59
Charlotte Wilson OP Run 5000 18:32.5h
Jack Wilson OP Run 200 23.24
Juliet Wood U14 Triple Jump 0 9.86m
Rhiannon Wood U18 Triple Jump 0 10.27m
Rhiannon Wood U18 Shot Put 0 7.33m
Stephanie Yeung U16 Run 3000 11:51.6h
Stephanie Yeung U16 Walk 1500 13:06.6h
Isabel Young U14 Run 3000 11:49.1h
Isabel Young U14 Triple Jump 0 8.21m
Isabel Young U14 Run 800 02:36.0